"HOLY COW!! I had no idea how many were released (or being released) this year alone. Will have to keep an eye out when they come out (no pun intended) thanks for the recommends ;-D"
"Lol, yeah I thought it was 'appropriate' for our times ;-) =:-O Thanks, I've been busy listening to new tastes :-D"
"Aw shucks!! Thanks a bunch. I know it's in a bit of a mess right now. But I'm working on it daily. Thanks to everyone who continue to stop in and support "
"Omg, anime overload, anime overload!! Sooooooo ...many recommends. I gotta see 'em all now ;-) There's stuff here I've seen and stuff I've only heard about. But wasn't sure whether they were any good"
"1. 2001: A Space Odyssey 2. The Matrix 3. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 4. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 5. Heavy Metal (1981) 6. Pulp Fiction 7. Terminator 2: Judgment Day 8. Alien 9. "
"Haven't finished all of these, or even started watching some. GREAT reference list for which ones I ought to concentrate on first."
"I'm intrigued, and hope I get to see many of these. Just need to get my hands on a copy ;-)"
"Mehhh a few of these IMHO turned out to be a tad disappointing. But still getting around to watching the rest."
"I've been 'obsessed' with this particular genre as of late. It's like crack I'm addicted, used to hate 'em for a while when the genre got overblown during the early 2010s--now, I've been looking at th"
"I'm sorry but on what planet did the events of 1984, 12 Monkeys or Demolition Man NOT come to pass??!!??... And as for Soylent Green, give it time! U ever hear of Swedish scientist Magnus Soderlund?"
"D'oh!... will b sure 2 fix it when I get a chance. Thanx Orpheus ;-D"
"Son of the Mask was absolutely 'traumatizing'. What kind of drugs were they on?!?!"
"LUVED Contact, saw it in theaters, changed my life!! ;-D"
"Fascinating... I don't think I've EVER seen someone do a "worst of" anime list before? ;-))) Oh for the love of all that is holy, I tried watching Ninja Slayer From Animation a while ago, it's the mo"
"Hmmm, I notice you don't have Ferngully: the Last Rainforest? Or Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland? Or how about Gandahar? Just spitballing here... Secret of NIMH, Heavy Metal, Brave Little Toas"