"Yay Baseketball!!;-D Sum other 'goodies' on here too."
"I bought Chamber Music when I was a teen/LUV that group!! :-))"
"GOD-DANG I luv this list! :-DDD Too many guilty pleasures, adrenal overload, overload!! Grew up with a lot of these in the '90s. Eve 6, hella yeah! Savage Garden, of course! Eiffel 65 and Aqua too. N"
"THIS IS AMAZING!! :-D Excellent assortment, great how-to introductory guide to metal. There's actually quite a few bands on here I'm not familiar with--now I have to listen to 'em all. Super-stoked t"
"GREAT!! ;-D I really needed sum good recommends, my fav time of year (Hallowe'en) is right around the corner."
"Although it wasn't my fav of the year, I agree The Revenant was something that comes along once in a lifetime."
"Just wanted 2 say... I too became 'obsessed' with this list a while back--resulting in it eventually becoming the original inspiration behind my 6,006 Movies list which I've had on this site since as "
"LUV everything about this list. (Except, can't speak for the ones I haven't seen yet...)"
"Hey, thanks for the comment bermuda ;-D I'm quickly gaining on 50%. Some are 'unwatched'--I either have the movie in my possession (but haven't watched yet), or they're upcoming releases that I'm mak"
"This list is GORGEOUS!! You should check out Beyond the Black Rainbow (2010), it would be a nice fit."
"Oops! Sorry 'bout that Gallenum, I totally didn't notice you commenting on my list (been a busy few months for me), the updates will be made shortly."
"Batman TAS definitely holds an extreme prejudice among it's fanbase, but thank you for not being stubbornly predictable and like put the Simpsons at a ridiculously high number, just because it's been "
"Thanks 4 thinkin' of our tiny lil' nation ;-))) (On a side note, my 2,000 Albums list also features numerous goodies from North of the Border)."
"SO MUCH good stuff on this list ;-D Thank U so much 4 including "Bury the Hatchet" on this thing :-)))"
"To the Faithful Departed was my absolute FAV Cranberries album, and Antichrist Superstar completely CONSUMED my childhood! Great taste ;-D"
"Five Stars to Orgy? Hell yeah!! ;-D Listened 2 most of these growing up, only had so much allowance money ;-( Never got around to Everclear, my friends all had that Afterglow album though. Was famili"
"LUV Anthony's POV/taste, it's usually spot on with mine, he's just professional enough that he doesn't sound like a shill, but not so stuffy that he comes off as a snob ;-D"
"Cool list! Like the social commentary--I agree with a lot of your verdicts (felt the same way about most of them), can't wait to read more when you review the rest. U should check out No Night is Too"
"WOW! Sweet, I've been waiting for someone to finally pay attention to the B in LGBT ;-D Might I make a few suggestions to titles I didn't see in here? You should try One Two Another, as well as Water"
"GREAT WORK minerva! ;-D I suppose Jesรบs should get an add to this list soon as it's expected to get a wider release this year. I also HIGHLY recommend Retake and Beautiful Something! You're welcome "
"Been trying FOR-EVA to find a copy of Speed of Life over the net, it's a hard one to get one's hands on :-("
"1 - 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 2 - The Matrix (1999) 3 - Heavy Metal (1981) 4 - The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) 5 - The Battle of Algiers (1966) 6 - Pulp Fiction (1994) 7 - Harold and Maude (19"