"(The second image is a lil' pixelated) but other than that, exquisite view :-O Wish I were there now..."
"This list both validates all the classic records from my youth, as well as turn me on to a lot of incredible sounds I didn't even know existed!! My appreciation for posting this, this is great taste P"
"I bet everyone is thinking, "I wish I were that cat right now...""
"This list could really use Terrible Human Beings by the Orwells and Under Your Spell by the Birthday Massacre. Also, Emperor of Sand by Mastodon. Just saying... GREAT checklist though! I'm OCDing rig"
"AGREED! This is why (Awesome)Amazing Kong came back to America to continue competing, she said, compared to the East, "shoot, I could do this... until, I'm in my 80s?" Thus, the reason we're starting"
"I wouldn't place The Simpsons THAT high. The past 15 to 20 seasons have all really been a steady decline downhill, the show's 'embarrassing' to watch now, the quality has become pure trash. Simpsons s"
"All the classics! You're giving me serious post-Hallowe'en jitters ;-))))..."
"FINALLY!! beginning to think 'I' was the only one that saw Black Rainbow."
"Team America is way too low IMO, but Bad Santa yay!!! ;-D"
"OH MAN! So much to comment on, where 2 start... For me, John Wayne as Superman and James Dean in Rushmore just seems 'cringe-worthy'. However, Sly Stallone as Hellboy and Chris Walken as T-1000, just"
"(Ezra) Pound and Tolkien are the 'same', I think there's a typo there?"
"Well spoken! (er, uh, written! y'know what I mean--) Truly exhilarating, this god among mortals holds a significant influential factor upon my youth/coming-of-age. I too was 'with' the Deadman, LONG b"
"Blur is really more of a '90s band. To understand the appeal you would have had to have been there, or see things through the eyes of someone who was. Their self-titled 1997 album is the one you wanna"
"Excellent choices Oliver, thanks for playing ;-D FYI -- I took a chance you wanted Cronenberg's Fly, and Japanese vers. The Ring? (I've only seen the Gore Verbinski vers. myself.) Let me know if I me"
"No problemo Oliver. I've actually been eagerly anticipating when somebody was gonna submit some foreign movies to one of these. As that is kind of the idea, to challenge AFI (American Film Institute) "
"Always LUV'IT when somebody mentions Explorers (1985). Saw that one a while back, for a while though I had dreamed the whole thing?..."
"SHUCKS! Thanks a bunch. I wasn't sure whether I wanted to post this thing or not. Spur of the moment decision. Y'know there's plenty of self-help books out there that will tell you how to shed pounds"
"In order of points deserved, rather than personal preference: 1. - The Walking Dead 2. - The Expanse 3. - Please Like Me 4. - Aftermath (Canadian series with Anne Heche) 5. - Angie Tribeca 6. - Class"
"I'm sure there's a BUNCH of characters, these are the only ones that come to (my) mind, on the spot: 1. Phoenix Force 2. Firestar (Marvel character from '80s) 3. Zuko 4. Scorpion 5. Rin Okumura"
"I don't get out much... so I tried to think of the best (my favorite) sword-fighters I can think of: 1. Frog (Chrono Trigger) 2. Yun-seong (Soul Calibur II) 3. Gaia (Battle Arena Toshinden) 4. Cloud "
"Awesome! It's that time of year again... 1. The X-Files 2. Skins (UK) 3. South Park 4. Home Improvement 5. Jericho 6. The Walking Dead 7. 24 8. The Mary Tyler Morre Show (Morre or Moore?) 9. Lexx 10."