"Eye have currently read 3 of these. Will have to be on the lookout for the others..."
"Don't forget about Class, Beowulf, Return to the Shieldlands, or Westworld. Love the info on everything else, need to check some of these out!"
"Thanks Great Divide. Yep! Mellon Collie was certainly a classic that fueled my adolescence. And thankfully, holds up to the test of time all these years later. Will post my thoughts on it as soon as I"
"Been holding off on this one till I saw more of 2015 movies... but dear Lord it's already October now. Figure I'd submit my picks as is. 1 - The Nightmare (my pic for The Nightmare if you need one!) "
"In order of who deserves points more, not my overall personal favorites... FAV: 1 - Carl Grimes 2 - Carol Peletier 3 - Glenn Rhee 4 - Daryl Dixon 5 - Michonne HATE: 1 - Sam Anderson (not listed on h"
"FAV: 1 - Daenerys Targaryen 2 - Brienne of Tarth 3 - Tyrion Lannister 4 - Bronn 5 - Ygritte 6 - Arya Stark 7 - Loras Tyrell 8 - Theon Greyjoy 9 - Podrick Payne 10 - Jamie Lannister HATE: 1 - Cersei L"
"It was a GREAT year! I was around for all of these, but I see there are still a few titles I missed that year?!"
"1. Milla Jonovich 2. Kate Mara 3. Nicole Kidman 4. Viola Davis 5. Emma Stone"
"No Evil Dead? John Carpenter's The Thing?"
"Adventures of Tintin was so much fun! But I'm super pissed now, I wish I had--or could see--all the rest. Have seen Babar and Mysterious Cities of Gold though."
"Every time I'm forced to relive the dreadful memory that is, Dreamcatcher, I'm forced to relive such a painful experience having made the mistake of seeing it in theaters. I went with my mom--my broth"
"Some lists you wish you could vote for 'twice'. Here! Here! ;D"
"Off the top of my head! 1 - 2001: A Space Odyssey 2 - The Matrix 3 - Waking Life 4 - The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951 version) 5 - My Dinner with Andre 6 - The Holy Mountain 7 - Heavy Metal (1981)"
"1 - The X-Files 2 - Spawn: Animated Series 3 - Lost 4 - The Walking Dead 5 - Jericho 6 - 24 7 - Tales from the Crypt 8 - Married ...with Children 9 - The Twilight Zone ('60s) 10 - Breaking Bad"
"I tried not to be--ah, the hell with it... Here's my picks: 1 - Chris Colfer 2 - Ben Whishaw 3 - Andrew Garfield 4 - Charlie Hunnam 5 - Matt Damon"
"FINALLY! Walking Dead topples GOT. Haven't quite caught up to date yet but here's my picks of best on tv (currently), in order of what deserves points most... 1. The Walking Dead 2. Mr. Robot 3. Sha"
"Thank you so much for reminding me of "A Different World", been trying to recall that one for weeks or months now, but just couldn't quite remember it clearly - it's been driving me crazy. Aside from"
"Now if only I can get over this pesky fear of heights! ;P"
"1. - Hannibal Lecter, The Silence of the Lambs (both thrilled, and terrified me as a child!) 2. - Chong Li, Bloodsport (This guy is just out for 'pain', what an asshole!) 3. - Pennywise the Clown, IT "
"Cakewalk! Hair's always the first thing I notice about anyone ; ) As usual, I try my best to remain impartial, but... 1. Chris Colfer 2. Ben Whishaw 3. Evan Peters 4. Jonathan Groff 5. Ed Speleers"
"Had planned to wait until I saw "Mommy" and "Leviathan", but since the year is almost over, aw screw it! Here's what impressed me, in order of what deserves points most: 1. Don Peyote 2. Interstella"
"(I tried to be as impartial as I could...) 1. Chris Colfer 2. Ben Whishaw 3. Will Smith 4. Matt Damon 5. Tom Hardy"
"I created this list in such a rush I forgot to include my own choices. Was gonna wait till the count reached 100 but things have been so slow I figured, what the hell?! 1. Chris Colfer 2. Ben Whishaw"
"I created this list in such a rush I forgot to include my own choices. Was gonna wait till the count reached 100 but things have been so slow I figured, what the hell?! 1. Tatiana Maslany 2. Emma Wat"
"WOW! My bucket list just 'grew 'sum'!..."
"WOW! I didn't even realize there were this many released in 2014? Some of these I hadn't even heard of. Appreciate the thoroughness and I admire your courage to sit through even the 'muck' from last y"